Menu
Your Cart
UP TO 20 % OFF ALL MEDICINE

Privacy Policy

1. 100% confidential-

a) www.dawaondoor.com is genuinely committed to protect your privacy and ensure the security of any personal information received from you ("Customer"). Our top most priority is to keep the information of our customers highly confidential. We firmly stick to the requirements of the data protection law established in India and this Privacy Policy is published in accordance with:

Section 43 A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;

Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the "SPI Rules"); and

Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.


b) You can be assured that dawaondoor.com will use such information carefully, and only in accordance with this privacy statement. We maintain compliance with the highest standards of website privacy, so our visitors/Customers can securely place orders on our Website. Any information that you provide to dawaondoor.com is subject to our Privacy Policy.


2. Customer First- 

a) When accessing this Website or whenever submitting any information to dawaondoor.com, or use products and services offered by our Website, you agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy. Please read below carefully the entire Privacy Policy before using dawaondoor.com website:


b) As we are providing our Services to you, We may need to send routine communications to you, such as order transaction emails and other administrative messages through email and notifications posted on the Website or through other means including text messages or whatsapp. Though we prefer to communicate with our Customers via email, you agree to receive our phone calls, related to your orders/request on dawaondoor.com.


 c) When you sign up to receive our enewsletters, We may periodically send emails about new products, special offers or other information, which you may find interesting and beneficial as well. If you do not wish to receive any promotional information from us, you can, at any time, choose to opt out of receiving dawaondoor promotional enewsletters. To unsubscribe from our enewsletters, you can follow the directions included at the enewsletter.


d) You must ensure to provide us with the correct Personal Information. This will help us to contact you for further correspondences with respect to your order at dawaondoor.com. We are not responsible for any inaccurate information provided by you, which may affect your shopping experience on our website.


3. Information we collect about our customers-


a) We do not automatically collect your personal identifiable information. However, you might provide us with your personal and demographic information – including your name, gender, age, address, phone number, email address and your medical prescription in the following ways:

As a New Customer, when you register/create an account, place your order, or upload your medical prescription at dawaondoor.com,

As an Existing Customer, when you update your existing profile on dawaondoor.com;

When you sign up for enewsletters at dawaondoor.com;

When you use Refer & Earn programme, Ask Our Pharmacist service, Contact Us or submit your Testimonials at dawaondoor.com


b) During your visit to our Website, We may automatically receive technical information about your computer/device, including your IP address, your computer operating system, time-zone, browser type and browser plug-in details, due to the communication protocol settings on the Internet.


c) When you browse our Website, We may also collect information regarding the pages you viewed, the web addresses from which you arrive or click through to, time spent on certain pages, download errors and page response times. All these information help us analyse Customers' trends and preferences, and thus assist us in improving our service.


4. Use of information collected from our customers:-


a) We will collect your personal identifiable information only to the extent that it is necessary to fulfil our services to you. Any Personal information submitted by you to the Website or collected by us will be used ONLY for the purposes mentioned below:


* To carry out our obligations arising from your requests for our products and services.


* To improve our Website's functionality, and to customise your future shopping experience with us.


* To make sure that our Website content is presented in the manner that is most effective for you.


* To communicate with you about any changes to our services.


* To verify your identity and perform checks to prevent fraud.


5. Access to your Information


a) We do not sell or exchange your any personal identifiable information that you provide to us through this Website with any third party for commercial reasons. However, We engage trusted online payment service partners to perform payment processing and authorisation services (for net banking or credit/debit card validation). Through your use of the dawaondoor.com Services, you consent to our collection and transfer of your information to our payment service partner websites and third party service providers.


b) As with any business, it is possible that as our business develops, we might sell or buy other businesses or assets. In such transactions, User/Customer information is typically one of the transferred business assets.…


 6. Use of cookies


 "Cookies" are small pieces of information placed by a website onto your computer's hard drive. Cookies do not collect any sensitive personal information from you. We use cookies to analyse data about our web page traffic, which helps us save your preferences for your future visits. This allows us to customise our website according to your interests, which will enable us to deliver a more personalised service to our customers. You may choose to accept or decline cookies. Please be aware that by declining cookies you may be unable to use our website to its fullest capability.


7. How secure our customers information is?


We guarantee that all your personal information with us is secure. dawaondoor.com takes careful precaution to protect our Customers' personal information from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure or unauthorised modification. To prevent unauthorised access, we have put in place the latest industry-standard security technology and procedures to safeguard the information we collect online. We store your personally identifiable information on the computer servers placed in a secure environment. Even though we have taken significant steps to protect your personally identifiable information, no company, including our Website, can fully eliminate security risks associated with Personal Information.


8. Contact Information


If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact Mr. Suboor Ahmed at +919685258625 or our customer service at dawaondoor@yahoo.com or call 0755-4935415.